• AGROLEASING LLC was founded and began functioning in 1999. In cooperation with U.S. Department of Agriculture Marketing Assistance Project the Company implemented Financial Lease Program in the Republic of Armenia.
• On 26 August 2003 Agroleasing LLC was re-registered in the Central bank of RA as “Agroleasing Leasing Credit Company” LLC and received appropriate license for leasing and credit activities.
The head office of Agroleasing is located at 39, Azatutyun 1/21 ave., Yerevan. Agroleasing also has two representative offices, one in Vayots dzor region, Yeghegnadzor, Narekatsi str. at 2/55 and the other one in Ararat region, Mkhchyan village, Artashatyan 17/1.
Agroleasing provides services to smallholder farmers, micro entrepreneurs and individuals. The company has also green financing products.
Main directions of Agroleasing are providing financial services to farmers, individuals and private entrepreneurs involved in agriculture, food processing and micro businesses.
Due to company’s support food processing entrepreneurs were financed, which now have leading positions in Armenia; promoted creation about 3000 new workplaces. Thanks to our mission directed to poverty reduction over 10000 vulnerable class population was ensured income security.
Promotion of smallholder farmers & MSMEs through smart financial products and increasing the availability of credit means for low-income and economically active population to develop businesses and improve the living standards of the borrowers.
To develop fast, valuable and convenient service delivery business flows for low-income families in Armenia in order to contribute the increase of financial inclusion and improvement of living standards.
Agroleasing’s logo consists of tree and mechanisms. The tree symbolizes growth and development. The mechanisms symbolize the usage of new technologies. The green symbolize welfare, social equality and preservation of the environment.