5. RA Law of Consumer Loans
6. RA Law of Financial System Mediator
7. RA Law on Bank Secrecy
8. The Resolution No 194-N of the Board of Central Bank of RA dated 01.07.2008 “On Approving of Regulation 13 “Technical Adequacy Requirements for Credit Organizations for Registration and Licensing; Record of Branches and Representations; Managers Qualification; Significant Participation in Statutory Fund”
9. The Resolution No 347-N of the Board of Central Bank of RA dated 05.11.2002 “On Approving of Regulation 14 “Regulation of activities of credit organizations; Prudential standards for activities of credit organizations”
10. The Resolution No 93-N of the Board of Central Bank of RA dated 03.03.2005 “On Approving the Regulation 15 “Credit Organization Reports, Their Presentation and Publication”
11. The Resolution No 166-N of the Board of the Central Bank of RA dated 02.06. 2009 “On Approving the Regulation 8/03 “Publicizing of the Information by Banks, Credit Organizations, Insurance Companies, Insurance Brokers, Investment Companies, Central Depository and Payment and Settlement Organizations Carrying Out Money Transfers”
12. The Regulation 8/05 of bank and the depositor, creditors and consumer communication procedures, conditions, ways and minimum requirements
13. The Resolution No 142-N of the Board of the Central Bank of RA dated 29.03.2005 “On approval of new edition of “Procedure for Creation of Information System of Creditworthiness of Clients of Banks, Credit Organizations, Branches of Foreign Banks operating in the Republic of Armenia, that is of Credit Registry, and Procedure for Participation in Credit Registry”